Joomla Free Template by FatCow Hosting

 

2012 Scholastic Championships

February 25, 2012

  Grade High School Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Score Prize
1 12 Templeton, Zachary (2,DWDan) 1859 W12 W13 W7 W2 W3 5.0 1st (Denker Rep)
2 9 Caiello, Benjamin (1,Home) 1904 W10 W6 W11 L1 W7 4.0 3rd
3 12 Caiello, Daniel A (3,Home) 1612 W14 W9 W4 W11 L1 4.0 2nd
4 12 Grover, Arjun (5,DWDan) 1401 W16 W18 L3 W12 W10 4.0 Top 12th Grade
5 10 Wang, Forrest (11,DWDan) 1064 W21 L7 W18 W14 W13 4.0 Top 10th Grade
6 11 Wang, Morgan J (6,DWDan) 1354 W17 L2 L12 W23 W14 3.0 Top 11th Grade
7 12 Neal, Alexander W (8,GSSM) 1275 W23 W5 L1 W9 L2 3.0  
8 12 Carroll, Austin Re (9,Home) 1150 W19 L11 W15 L10 W17 3.0  
9 10 Lepak, Luke Gregor (10,StJoe) 1091 W22 L3 W16 L7 W20 3.0  
10 12 Watt, Tyler Sean (12,GSSM) 1028 L2 W17 W23 W8 L4 3.0  
11 12 Sarasua, Jonathan (4,DWDan) 1507 W15 W8 L2 L3 D12 2.5  
12 10 Whatley, Hannah V (13,StromT) 987 L1 W20 W6 L4 D11 2.5 Top Female
13 11 Neumann, Elijah Ja (7,Wando) 1305 W20 L1 L14 W19 L5 2.0  
14 9 Armstrong Iv, John (14,StJoe) 859 L3 W22 W13 L5 L6 2.0 Top 9th Grade
15 9 Hutchins, Joshua R (15,LexHS) 858 L11 W19 L8 L17 W18 2.0  
16 12 Fang, Randy L (16,GSSM) 677 L4 -B- L9 L20 W21 2.0  
17 9 Schmidt, Robert Ma (17,StJoe) 526 L6 L10 -B- W15 L8 2.0  
18 11 Garris, Carl Micha (18,GSSM) 289 -B- L4 L5 W22 L15 2.0  
19 12 Westbrook, Maggie (23,GSSM) nnnn L8 L15 W22 L13 W23 2.0  
20 11 Manion, Andrew (21) nnnn L13 L12 W21 W16 L9 2.0  
21 11 McLeod, Henry (22) nnnn L5 L23 L20 -B- L16 1.0  
22 9 Jingle, Brandon (20) nnnn L9 L14 L19 L18 -B- 1.0  
23 10 Blackburn, Grant (19) nnnn L7 W21 L10 L6 L19 1.0  
  Grade Middle School Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Score  
1 8 Tsao, Kevis (1,RCEd) 1835 W20 W10 W18 W3 W4 5.0 1st (Barber Rep)
2 7 Fleming, Perry R (2,BambgM) 1191 W21 W12 W5 L4 W11 4.0 Top 7th Grade
3 6 Hoogenboom, Christ (3,RiverC) 1186 W22 W11 W13 L1 W10 4.0 2nd
4 8 Dias, Neha (5,StJoe) 1086 W32 W19 W9 W2 L1 4.0 3rd
5 7 Longenecker, Elias (9,StJoe) 903 -X- W15 L2 W19 W12 4.0  
6 6 Radev, Simeon (11,BambgM) 802 W25 L18 W28 W15 W13 4.0 Top 6th Grade
7 6 Mazzeo, Alexander (7,BeauA) 918 W28 L13 D8 W27 W18 3.5  
8 8 Anfinson, Kalvin M (4,THart) 1091 D27 W21 D7 L11 W24 3.0  
9 6 Moreno, Alexander (8,BobJo) 917 W29 W14 L4 L13 W21 3.0  
10 6 Koscinski, Jacob A (10,Home) 889 W31 L1 W27 W26 L3 3.0  
11 7 Dunlavey, Shane Mi (12,StJoe) 774 W17 L3 W24 W8 L2 3.0  
12 8 Wilson, Roger (13,RCEd) 759 W16 L2 W25 W18 L5 3.0 Top 8th Grade
13 7 Schmidt, Joseph Ab (14,StJoe) 708 W26 W7 L3 W9 L6 3.0  
14 6 Park, Nicholas (16,RCEd) 608 W23 L9 L26 W30 W25 3.0  
15 7 Hiott Jr, William (19,RCEd) 515 W30 L5 W23 L6 W26 3.0  
16 7 Shannon, Nicholas U (35,THart) nnnn L12 L29 W22 W33 W19 3.0  
17 6 Anfinson, Alison (29,THart) nnnn L11 W32 L19 D28 W27 2.5 Top Female
18 7 Ragan, Benjamin T (6,StJoe) 988 W33 W6 L1 L12 L7 2.0  
19 6 Mcguire, Luke Kess (17,RiverC) 593 W24 L4 W17 L5 L16 2.0  
20 6 Kearse, Nashaiya (20,StAnt) 498 L1 L27 W29 L24 W28 2.0  
21 7 Dearman, Morrigan (21,StJoe) 393 L2 L8 W32 W23 L9 2.0  
22 7 Richardson, Sydney (22,StJoe) 338 L3 L26 L16 -B- W33 2.0  
23 8 Matthews, John B (32,THart) nnnn L14 W33 L15 L21 W31 2.0  
24 6 Hook, Clyde (31,Merryw) nnnn L19 W30 L11 W20 L8 2.0  
25 7 Utley, Eugene (36) nnnn L6 W31 L12 W29 L14 2.0  
26 7 Baker, Alek C (30,THart) nnnn L13 W22 W14 L10 L15 2.0  
27 7 Gayle, Charlotte (23,StJoe) 307 D8 W20 L10 L7 L17 1.5  
28 6 Cummings, Brendan (26,StJoe) 107 L7 -B- L6 D17 L20 1.5  
29 7 Berryman, Patrick (27,StJoe) 105 L9 W16 L20 L25 D30 1.5  
30 7 McLeod, Griffin (33,Pelion) nnnn L15 L24 W31 L14 D29 1.5  
31 6 Henderson, Charlie (24,StJoe) 228 L10 L25 L30 W32 L23 1.0  
32 6 Stokes, Lucas Rile (25,RCEd) 189 L4 L17 L21 L31 -B- 1.0  
33 6 Grammer, Olivia (28,ChrAcd) 105 L18 L23 -B- L16 L22 1.0  
34 8 Mcleland, Jacob Al (15,THart) 689 -U- -U- -U- -U- -U- 0.0  
35 6 Greggs, Quint (18,StAnt) 539 -U- -U- -U- -U- -U- 0.0  
36 5 Pattengill, Andrew  (34,THart) nnnn -F- -U- -U- -U- -U- 0.0  
  Grade Elementary School 4-5 Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Score  
1 5 Fejzulai, Aidan (2,Home) 889 W22 W21 D15 W4 W2 4.5 1st
2 2 Dias, Aditya (1) 1019 W29 W9 W8 W7 L1 4.0 3rd
3 4 Reed, Braeden (3) 839 W16 L6 W14 W15 W8 4.0  
4 5 Aluri, Chris (5,Midway) 680 W26 W13 W6 L1 W12 4.0 2nd
5 4 Dunlavey, Brendan (6,SMarys) 655 W17 L15 W22 W24 W7 4.0  
6 4 Tran, Christie (12,Mason) 542 W24 W3 L4 W16 W15 4.0 Top 4th Grade
7 5 Luo, Kristopher G (4,ClemE) 795 W12 W10 W19 L2 L5 3.0 Top 5th Grade
8 5 Hiott, Daniel Edwa (7,ClemE) 632 W27 W14 L2 W11 L3 3.0  
9 5 Hiott, Nathaniel A (10,ClemE) 556 W23 L2 L12 W21 W25 3.0  
10 5 Setser, Austin Tho (11,Pinck) 549 W31 L7 L13 W28 W17 3.0  
11 4 Rogers, Adam Blain (13,SMarys) 539 L13 W30 W23 L8 W24 3.0  
12 4 Barrow, Joshua Owe (18,SMarys) 443 L7 W18 W9 W13 L4 3.0  
13 4 Stokes, Thames All (31,ClemE) nnnn W11 L4 W10 L12 W22 3.0  
14 4 Myers, Donovan Way (14,Pinck) 494 W25 L8 L3 D18 W28 2.5  
15 5 Nielson, Tyler Jam (15,ClemE) 490 W18 W5 D1 L3 L6 2.5  
16 4 Unda, Manuel Enriq (19,ClemE) 424 L3 W25 W20 L6 D19 2.5  
17 4 Nielson, Alexander (22,ClemE) 299 L5 D27 W26 W19 L10 2.5  
18 4 Wang, John (32,ClemE) nnnn L15 L12 W30 D14 W26 2.5  
19 5 Pattengill, Andrew (30,THart) nnnn -B- W20 L7 L17 D16 2.5  
20 4 Johnson, H Graham (8,Pinck) 587 W28 L19 L16 L22 W30 2.0  
21 4 Healy, Aiden James (9,Pinck) 583 W30 L1 L24 L9 W29 2.0  
22 5 Yonce, John Tres (17) 463 L1 W31 L5 W20 L13 2.0  
23 4 Goss, Benjamin (25,Pinck) 233 L9 W29 L11 L25 W31 2.0  
24 5 Ayers, Connelly Mo (27,ClemE) 209 L6 -B- W21 L5 L11 2.0  
25 4 Moreno, Taylor (29,BobJo) nnnn L14 L16 W29 W23 L9 2.0 Top Female
26 4 Schmidt, Emily Rut (20,StPaul) 360 L4 D28 L17 W31 L18 1.5  
27 4 Grammer, Gregory (21,ChrAcd) 305 L8 D17 L28 L29 -B- 1.5  
28 4 Wyant, Samuel Jaco (23,ClemE) 289 L20 D26 W27 L10 L14 1.5  
29 4 Park, Matthew Iain (16,ClemE) 475 L2 L23 L25 W27 L21 1.0  
30 4 Davidson, Blake (24,ClemE) 266 L21 L11 L18 -B- L20 1.0  
31 4 Ratliff Iii, Edwar (26,ClemE) 214 L10 L22 -B- L26 L23 1.0  
32 4 Hubbard, William (28,ClemE) nnnn -U- -U- -U- -U- -U- 0.0  
  Grade K-Elementary School 3 Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Score  
1 3 Rogers, Kevin Jarr (1,BeauA) 1010 W18 D6 W13 W4 W5 4.5 1st
2 2 Cao, Yutong (12,ClemE) 530 W28 W3 W6 D5 W8 4.5 2nd
3 1 Setser, Brady P (5,Pinck) 713 W16 L2 W19 W17 W12 4.0 Top 1st Grade
4 3 Brewer, Jackson Da (11) 553 W27 W9 W7 L1 W11 4.0 3rd
5 1 Tran, Pierson (7,Mason) 649 W23 W17 W12 D2 L1 3.5  
6 1 Mini, Ulisse (8,Home) 630 W24 D1 L2 W18 W14 3.5  
7 3 Wacker, Luke (2,Prince) 933 W15 W11 L4 L12 W17 3.0 Top 3rd Grade
8 1 Mcdougall Iii, Jac (3,BeauA) 824 W19 L12 W18 W13 L2 3.0  
9 3 Apostolico, Vince (4) 781 W20 L4 W15 L14 W21 3.0  
10 2 Mazzeo, Thomas Har (6,BeauA) 687 W21 L13 W20 L11 W19 3.0  
11 1 Johnson, Rowan Wil (9,Pinck) 619 W25 L7 W16 W10 L4 3.0  
12 2 Marrero, Samuel Au (10,RiverC) 560 W22 W8 L5 W7 L3 3.0  
13 3 Erickson, Evan (13,Home) 465 W30 W10 L1 L8 W20 3.0  
14 1 Simmons, G (15,BeauA) 433 W29 L18 W24 W9 L6 3.0  
15 2 Lewis, Jacob (17,Pinck) 404 L7 W25 L9 D24 W28 2.5  
16 2 Taylor, Luke (20,ClemE) 261 L3 W26 L11 D28 W23 2.5  
17 1 Rogers, Kendra,  As (14,BeauA) 459 W26 L5 W21 L3 L7 2.0 Top Female
18 2 Chea, Ryan (16,SMarys) 408 L1 W14 L8 L6 W24 2.0  
19 3 Swanson, Adam Mich (18) 372 L8 W22 L3 W26 L10 2.0  
20 2 Lewis, Joshua (19,Pinck) 300 L9 W27 L10 W22 L13 2.0  
21 3 Healy, Sean Stuart (21,Pinck) 242 L10 W30 L17 W27 L9 2.0  
22 K Suber Jr, Whit (25,BeauA) 105 L12 L19 W23 L20 W30 2.0 Top K
23 2 Conrad, Nicholas C (22,RiverC) 123 L5 D28 L22 W25 L16 1.5  
24 2 Wassung, Luke (23,Home) 115 L6 W29 L14 D15 L18 1.5  
25 1 Martin, Sophia (24,BeauA) 113 L11 L15 D28 L23 W29 1.5  
26 1 McGuire, Tyler (26,RiverC) nnnn L17 L16 W29 L19 D27 1.5  
27 1 Sarasua, James (29,ClemE) nnnn L4 L20 W30 L21 D26 1.5  
28 3 Nguyen, Sophie (28,Mason) nnnn L2 D23 D25 D16 L15 1.5  
29 2 Woodward, Liam (30) nnnn L14 L24 L26 D30 L25 0.5  
30 1 Nguyen, Katherine (27,Mason) nnnn L13 L21 L27 D29 L22 0.5